Sean Patrick Folster

  AEA/SAG_AFTRA

The Carson-Kolker Organization
(TV/Film/Theatre)
Barry Kolker
212-221-1517
 AboutFace
(Commercial)
Alice Skiba
212-221-1518
 
Television
Law And Order: SVU, ep. 1223 Guest Star NBC/Wolf Films
Alien Dawn Guest Star (Recurring) Nickelodeon/Crook Brothers
The Good Wife (Ep. 715) Co-Star (Sgt. Cole McWain) CBS/Ridley Scott
The Blacklist (Ep. 715) Co-Star (Charles "Chip" Murphy) NBC/Andrew McCarthy
Eye Candy (Ep. 109) Guest Star MTV
Madame Secretary (Ep. 208) Co-Star (Armando) CBS/Morgan Freeman (Producer)
Gotham (Ep. 205) Co-Star (Stretch) Fox/Warner Brothers Television
Brain Dead (Ep. 113) Co-Star (Officer White) CBS/Ridley Scott
Law & Order: SVU, ep. 1617 Co-Star NBC/Wolf Films
Mr. Robot (Ep. 207-208) Co-Star (Hammerhead) NBC/Universal
Redrum Guest Star Discovery I.D./Tony Glazer
Celebrity Ghost Stories Co-Star Bio Channel
Scorned Co-Star Discovery I.D./Remy Weber
Film
Under Jakob's Ladder Co-Star Cube City Entertainment
Stray Co-Star Nina Eskridge (dir.)
The Specifics Co-Star Sal Sutera
Swimming To France Supporting Nick Tomnay
Carter Supporting Christopher Bradley
Ponies Featured GreenBox Entertainment
Severed Ears Lead Annie Medlin
Deception Lead Amos Poe/D. Knight Weller
Fight The Panda Syndicate Featured Jason Dale
The Weight Of Her Life Co-Star Annie Medlin
Theatre
The Seafarer Mr. Lockhart The 13th Street Rep, James Rees
Guys & Dolls Lt. Brannigan John Rando
Bar Codes (Staged Reading) Mr. Ice/Lead Jim Rado
The Lively Lad Gideon/Lead N.Y. Theater Workshop
Lovers And Other Strangers Ritchie/Featured Theater Studios, Inc.
The Coffee Shop The Count/Featured Belmont Ital/Am. Playhouse
Crossing The Shinnecock Charles/Featured East End Naked Stage
Rosen By Any Other Name Manny/Featured Jewish Ensemble Theater
City Canyons Virgil/Lead T. Lloyd/No Moore
Freedom Train Overseer/Featured TheaterWorks USA
Purlie Charlie/Featured Willoway Repertory Theater
Strawberry Jello Throy Center Stage
You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown Snoopy Willoway Repertory Theater
Training

Acting: Wynn Handman, Larry Moss, Bill Esper, Eric Morris, Robert Patterson, Sam Schacht, Terry Schreiber

Voice/Shakespeare: Patsy Rodenburg

On-Camera: Tim Phillips

Commercials: Angela Mickey

Musical Theater: Karen Gustavson, Interlochen Fine Arts Camp

Improv/Technique: The Craft Gym

 

Special Skills

Fourth-Degree Black Belt Martial Arts Instructor (Okinawan Karate, Ju-Jitsu, American Freestyle Karate, Kickboxing, Jeet Kune Do, Weapons), Guitar, Basketball, Baseball, Bowling, Ice Skating, Tennis, Disco Dancing, Operates Motor Vehicle, Accents (British, Irish, Russian, German, American South, New Jersey/New York Regional, Midwest, Canadian, Cockney).